Enter to Korea

Foreigners wishing to enter the Republic of Korea to attend ISOCC2013 must possess a valid passport. Visitors for sightseeing or transit with confirmed outbound tickets may stay in Korea up to 30 days without visas, except those from certain countries. Any visitor from a country that has no diplomatic relations or no special visa exemption with Korea should obtain an entry visa before coming to Korea. If you are uncertain as to the requirements for entry visas to the Republic of Korea, please contact the Korean Embassy or the consulate nearest to you as soon as possible.

Click here for more information on visa-free entries for foreigners

 

Letter of Invitation

The secretariat will send official invitation letters upon request. Such an invitation is intended to help potential attendees raise funds or obtain visas. It is not a commitment on the part of the organizers to provide any financial support. If you need an individual invitation, please contact the secretariat, secretary@isocc.org

Your invitation letter request must include the following details:

1. Participant's Full Name
2. Department of the Organization
3. Name of the Organization (University, Company, etc.)
4. Address of the Organization
5. Telephone Number